INFLATION REDUCTION ACT ALERT – NEW COST-SHARING PROTECTIONS FOR INSULIN FURNISHED UNDER THE PART B BENEFIT THROUGH A QUALIFIED ITEM OF DURABLE MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND CERTAIN PART B DRUGS. LEARN MORE

Leon MediDual

Our Leon MediDual Dual SNP Plan is designed for members with both Medicare and Medicaid. With your Leon Card, you’ll get $2,400 per year for groceries, gas, utilities, rent, pet supplies, and more. You’ll also receive comprehensive preventive dental coverage of up to $5,050 each year—giving you even more ways to stay healthy and supported.

View 2026 Plan Benefits

2027 Plan BenefitsLeon MediDual (HMO D-SNP)
Prescription Drugs
Initial Coverage Phase$2,400
Dental
Preventive and Comprehensive Maximum Benefit$5,050
Vision
Eyewear Lenses and Frames$525 maximum benefit
(up to 3 pairs each year)
Hearing Services
Hearing Aids$2,100 maximum benefit / 3 years
($1,050 per hearing aid, per ear)
Leon Card + OTC
Maximum Annual Benefit$2,400*

*If you don’t have a qualifying chronic condition and meet the plan’s eligibility criteria, you can still use your allowance for eligible OTC items at LMC pharmacies or approved retail locations.
Part B Premium Give Back
Part B Premium Reductionnot applicable
Acupuncture
Routine$0 for up to 25 visits
Medical
PCP Visit$0
Inpatient Hospital (per admission)$0
Lab Services and X-Rays$0
2027 Plan Benefits
Leon MediDual (HMO D-SNP)
Prescription Drugs
Initial Coverage Phase
$2,400
Dental
Preventive and Comprehensive Maximum Benefit
$5,050
Vision
Eyewear Lenses and Frames
$525 maximum benefit
(up to 3 pairs each year)
Hearing Services
Hearing Aids
$2,100 maximum benefit / 3 years
($1,050 per hearing aid, per ear)
Leon Card + OTC
Maximum Annual Benefit
$2,400*

*If you don’t have a qualifying chronic condition and meet the plan’s eligibility criteria, you can still use your allowance for eligible OTC items at LMC pharmacies or approved retail locations.
Part B Premium Give Back
Part B Premium Reduction
not applicable
Acupuncture
Routine
$0 for up to 25 visits
Medical
PCP Visit
$0
Inpatient Hospital (per admission)
$0
Lab Services and X-Rays
$0

Ready to Enroll with LEON Health?

As you prepare for Medicare, you’ll be faced with many important decisions. LEON Health wants to help you select the best options for your needs.

Enroll Today