INFLATION REDUCTION ACT ALERT – NEW COST-SHARING PROTECTIONS FOR INSULIN FURNISHED UNDER THE PART B BENEFIT THROUGH A QUALIFIED ITEM OF DURABLE MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND CERTAIN PART B DRUGS. LEARN MORE

Leon MediMore

Discover our unique plan with a $202.90 monthly Part B premium reduction and exceptional supplemental benefits, including $5,600 in dental coverage.

View 2026 Plan Benefits

2027 Plan BenefitsLeon MediMore (HMO)
Prescription Drugs
- Initial Coverage Phase $2,400
Dental
Comprehensive Dental Maximum Benefit$5,600
Vision
Eyewear Lenses and Frames$320 maximum benefit
(up to 2 pairs each year)
Hearing Services
Hearing Aids$2,100 maximum benefit / 3 years
($1,050 per hearing aid, per ear)
Drugs/OTC
Maximum Annual Benefit$600 annual
Leon Plus Card
Maximum Annual Benefitnot applicable
Part B Premium Give Back
Part B Premium Reduction$202.90 per month
Acupuncture
Routine$0 for up to 6 visits
Medical
PCP Visit$0
Inpatient Hospital (per admission)Day(s) 1 – 5: $50 copay
Days 6 – 90: $0 copay
Lab Services and X-Rays$0
2027 Plan Benefits
Leon MediMore (HMO)
Prescription Drugs
- Initial Coverage Phase
$2,400
Dental
Comprehensive Dental Maximum Benefit
$5,600
Vision
Eyewear Lenses and Frames
$320 maximum benefit
(up to 2 pairs each year)
Hearing Services
Hearing Aids
$2,100 maximum benefit / 3 years
($1,050 per hearing aid, per ear)
Drugs/OTC
Maximum Annual Benefit
$600 annual
Leon Plus Card
Maximum Annual Benefit
not applicable
Part B Premium Give Back
Part B Premium Reduction
$202.90 per month
Acupuncture
Routine
$0 for up to 6 visits
Medical
PCP Visit
$0
Inpatient Hospital (per admission)
Day(s) 1 – 5: $50 copay
Days 6 – 90: $0 copay
Lab Services and X-Rays
$0

Ready to Enroll with LEON Health?

As you prepare for Medicare, you’ll be faced with many important decisions. LEON Health wants to help you select the best options for your needs.

Enroll Today